GOVERNORS OF KERALA


Dr. B. Ramakrishna Rao
November 22, 1956 - July 1, 1960
Shri. V.V. Giri
July 1,1960 - April 2, 1965
Shri. Ajith Prasad Jain
April 2, 1965 - February 6, 1966
Shri. Bhagwan Sahay
February 6, 1966 - May 15, 1967
Shri. V. Viswanathan
May 15, 1967 - April 1, 1973
Shri N.N. Wanchoo
April 1, 1973 - October 10, 1977
Smt. Jyothi Vencatachellum
October 14, 1977 - October 27, 1982
Shri P. Ramachandran
October 27, 1982 - February 23, 1988
Smt. Ram Dulari Sinha
February 23, 1988 - February 12, 1990
Shri Swaroop Singh
February 12,1990 - December 20,1990
Shri B. Rachaiah
December 20,1990 - November 9, 1995
Shri P. Sivasankar
November 12, 1995 - May 1, 1996
Shri Khurshid Alam Khan
May 5, 1996 - January 25, 1997
Shri Sukhdev Singh Kang
January 25, 1997 - April 18, 2002
Shri Sikander Bakht
April 18, 2002 - February 23, 2004
Shri T.N. Chaturvedi
February 25, 2004 - June 23, 2004
Shri R.L Bhatia
June 23, 2004 - July 9, 2008
Shri R. S. Gavai
FROM July 10, 2008
[more details]

0 അഭിപ്രായ(ങ്ങള്‍):

Post a Comment

Total Pageviews

Blog Archive

Followers

About

My Photo
╰» נєвιη k.j
View my complete profile
jebin.k.j. Powered by Blogger.